Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

The staff at the Oaktree School are pleased to welcome you to their school

Staff 2017-18 

Teaching Staff

Year Group

Class

Main area of Responsibility

Mrs Glen Alder

 

Headteacher

Strategic Leader

Teaching and Learning Leader

Staff Development.

DSL,

DeBono

Governor

Mrs Jane Reeve

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Robin Class Teacher (M, T, W)

 

Assessment Leader Inclusion Leader Foundation Stage Leader

English Leader

Pupil Premium Leader Gifted and Talented Leader

Mrs Melissa Janes

Foundation Stage

Robin Class Teacher (Th, F)

Art Leader

 

Miss Lucy Clarke

Foundation Stage

Hedgehog Class

NQT

 

Miss Suzanne Hogg

Foundation Stage

Squirrel Class (M,T,W)

Science Leader

 

Mrs Jo Curtis

Foundation Stage

Squirrel Class

RE Leader

 

Mr Stephen Blofeld

Year One

Ladybird Class Teacher

Job Share with Claire McCulloch ( 1 day release)

Year 1 Leader

Computing Leader

Responsible Citizen Leader Year Group English Leader

Miss Rachel Harrison

Year One

Bumblebee Class Teacher

Job Share with Cat Johnson ( 1 day release)

SENDCo

 

Miss Emma Cossey

Year One

Woodpecker Class Teacher

DT Leader

 

Mrs Claire McCulloch

 

Year One

Ladybird Class Teacher

Job Share (1 day), cover and PPA teacher

Humanities Leader

Mrs Santos-Lewis

 

Year Two

Owl Class Teacher

Year 2 Leader

Maths Leader

Miss Emily Brake

 

Year One

Fox Class Teacher

Music Leader

Governor

 

Miss Charlotte Boosey

Year Two

Rabbit Class Teacher

NQT

 

Miss Catherine Johnson

Cover Teacher

 

Starting maternity leave

Nov 17

RE Leader

 

Mrs Lou Aherne

Cover Teacher

Maternity leave until Nov 17

PE Leader

 

 

Office Staff

Position

Main areas of Responsibility

If you have a concern or need support please note the person with responsibility and address them in the first instance.

Mrs Zoe Lever

Finance Manager and

Office Manager

Finance, accounts, salaries, budgets, resources

 

 

Mrs Sandra Byers

 

Premises

Premises, large scale improvements and maintenance. Health and Safety, Orders, School Trips, School Fund, Data Management

Mrs Sarah Georghiou

Admission and Attendance Officer

School Meals, Admissions, Attendance, Sundowners and Sunrise waiting list and invoice coordinator, Lunch Staff absence. Invoices,

Mrs Claire Woods

Personnel

Personnel, DBS, interviews, contracts,

Mr Neal Stevens

Caretaker

If you have any maintenance issues please enter your concern in Mr Stevens’ book in the Office Reception Area. Please make sure that you date and sign your entry so that Mr Stevens knows who to speak to about the problem.

Ms Jo Beake

School Support

Lunch Room Set Up, Grounds Tidy.

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Year Group

Class

POST

Mrs Helen Noble

Foundation Stage FT

 

Nursery Nurse/Robin Class Support mornings

Mrs Janet Stacey

ALL

Interventions

ELSA and Speech and Language SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Finch

Foundation Stage FT

Squirrel/Hedgehog Class

Squirrel Class

Morning SEND Teaching Assistant

Afternoon Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Funnell

Foundation Stage FT

Hedgehog Class

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carol Nichol

Foundation Stage PT

Squirrel Class

Morning Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Bailey

Foundation Stage FT

Squirrel/Hedgehog Class

Robin Class

Morning SEND Teaching Assistant

Afternoon Teaching Assistant/SEND TA

Lunch Club Assistant

Mrs Elaine Morrison

Foundation Stage PT

Bumblebee Class

SEND Teaching Assistant

Class Lunch Lead (Rabbit)

Mrs Helen Baylis

Foundation Stage FT

Bumblebee Class Ladybird Class

Morning SEND Teaching Assistant

Afternoon SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carol Blackwell

ELSA - Cover and Interventions

ALL

Higher Teaching Assistant

Lunch Club Lead

Mrs Trine Sharpe

Year 1 PT

Woodpecker Class

Teaching Assistant

Class Lunch Lead

Mrs Marie Berriman

Year 1 PT

Bumblebee Class (T/Th/W)

Forest School (M/F)

Morning - Teaching Assistant

Afternoon - Forest School Leader

Class Lunch Lead (T/W/Th)

Mrs Julie Sugden

Year 1 PT

Ladybird Class

Teaching Assistant

Class Lunch Lead

Mrs Jane Pope

Year 2 cover and Intervention

 

HLTA

Miss Charlie Mason

Year 2/R FT

Owl Class

Hedgehog Class

Morning Teaching Assistant

Afternoon SEND Teaching Assistant

Class Lunch Lead

Mrs Pam Taylor

Year 2/1 FT

Rabbit Class

Bumblebee

Morning Teaching Assistant

Afternoon SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Parker

Year 2 PT

Fox Class

Teaching Assistant

Class Lunch Lead

Mrs Mary Martin

Year 1 PT

Bumblebee Class

Afternoon SEND Teaching Assistant

Lunch Club Assistant

Mrs Lynsay Prince

PT

 

Lunch Club Assistant

Mrs Liz Rawlings

PT

 

Lunch Time Assistant

Miss Kim Mead

PT

 

Lunch Time Assistant

Mrs Farzana Kouser   PT     Lunch Time Assistant

Mrs Rashada Kauser

PT

 

Lunch Time Assistant

Miss Jo Beake

PT

 

Lunch Time Assistant

Mr David Kelly

PT

 

Road Crossing Patrol

 

 
Top